Latest News and Events...

Centenary Spring Point To Point, 2 April 2011

Veterans 55 years and over on ponies not exceeding 15 hh
1st Storm Michael Ralphs
2nd Goffer Jim Greenwood
3rd Murphy Gill Reade
Veterans 55 years and over on Registered New Forest Ponies
1st Obershade Top Gun Terry Roly Bessant
2nd Kilncopse Dougal Brian Ingram
3rd Bakeburn Beatrice Angie Wilson
Children Aged 10-13 Years, on Registered New Forest Ponies
1st Randalls Marshmallow William Mitchell
2nd Sturtmoor Song 'n' Dance Hannah Smith
3rd Wellow Carrots Holly Dunning
4th Sturtmoor Honeysuckle Libby House
5th Fluders Helix Libby Stevenson
6th Portmore Chantel Anna Dunford
Children Aged 14-16 on Registered New Forest Ponies
1st Silverlea Drummer Ella Bloodworth
2nd Rushmoor Wayside II Georgia Prendergast
3rd Silverlea Sea Breeze II Ellie Cooper
4th Long Copse Freddy Elouise Owen
5th Moorbridge Peanut Nathan Coutts
6th Longwater Spitfire Julian Pothecary
Novice New Forest Ponies
1st Herbie II Heather McNicol
2nd Burnt House Lane Sunseeker Abi Frampton
3rd Bakeburn Echo Lauren Hawkes
4th Foxhills Emerald Isle Fiona Berney
5th Foxhills Field Marshal Stephanie Davies
6th Blackwell Bushman Louise Bailey
Novice New Forest Ponies - Division 2
1st Mockbeggar Oscar Heidi Whetren
2nd Lovelyhill Port Side Sarah Cockburn
3rd Rushmoor Crush Clare Bates
4th Furzey Lodge Connie II Helen Booth
5th Brock Anthea Charlotte Thompson
6th Farriers Brown Bear Jane Cleal
Open New Forest Ponies
1st Rowhill Redrock Lucinda Ingram
2nd Burley Dunedin Sue Peters
3rd Tomsdown Travis Karen Macsween
4th Bakeburn Jackpot Chloe Hughes
5th Shine On Samantha Buck
6th Gotton Petrushka Karen Crouch
Ladies on Ponies N/e 15hh
1st Waiting for Mary Sophie Roberts
2nd Royal Oak Sparkle Chelsea Jennings
Open Ponies N/e 15.2hh (colthunters)
1st Yeomans Lad Tom Hordle
2nd Flugle Binder Colin Moore
3rd Easter Lily Wiltshire
4th Sealmasters Approved Natasha White
5th Buckland Afterburner Lee Mansbridge
Heavyweights, 15.2hh minimum, 15 stone minimum weight
1st Axinit Mark Adams
2nd Gemma Mike Lovell
3rd Buleunn Iain Hayter
4th Murphy Adam Coutts
5th Jockser Johnny Weiler
New Forest Hounds Race, for members and subscribers of the hunt who have paid a subscription for the 2010/11 season
1st Brook Emily Farwell
2nd Hard Core Richard Hartley
3rd Jake Freddie Brown
4th Evie Sonia Brett
5th Woodfidley Tina Bick
6th Yewtree Bullace Carol Lovell